Skip to product information
1 of 13

EarthandParadise

Alocasia Variegated Macrorrhiza Plant

Alocasia Variegated Macrorrhiza Plant

Regular price $49.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $49.99 USD
Sale Sold out

This white and green variegated elephant ear has a very interesting look. The pattern can range from a single white spot to an entire white leaf. Adds a different look when set among solid green foliage.

Botanical Name:

Alocasia ‘Variegata’

Common Name:

Variegated Alocasia

Origin:

a wide-spreading tropical region from Sri Lanka and India through Southeast Asia into Indonesia

Height:

5’

Light:

partial sun

Water:

well-drained soil

Bloom:

inconspicuous

Please do adequate research on the plant you are purchasing regarding climate, zones, watering, care and environment for optimal success before purchasing.

All sales final! Seller is not held responsible for any mishandling, cold or heat effects on plant, nor time of delay, or even loss of packages, nor how it affects the life of this thriving plant once it leaves Seller's hands.

No returns, replacements, nor refunds. If you agree to this, go ahead and make the purchase.

View full details